Free shipping, no minimum  ·  Manufacturer-listed exclusions shown before you buy
TRAILFORTRESSBuilt for the trail. Checked for your truck.Cart
A lifted Jeep Wrangler on an autumn forest trail
Home / Suspension & Lift Kits

Shop by category

Suspension & Lift Kits

4,185 fitment-checked parts in stock · manufacturer-listed exclusions shown before you buy

Which truck is this for?

Suspension & Lift Kits matched to your truck’s year, make and model, with the manufacturer’s exclusions shown before you buy.

Lift kits, leveling kits, and what actually changes

Bigger tires need clearance, and clearance means one of two things. A leveling kit raises the nose an inch or two and lets a moderately larger tire clear without touching the rest of the truck. A full suspension lift kit moves the whole vehicle and changes the geometry of everything hanging underneath it.

The difference matters more than the inches. A spacer changes ride height. A coilover changes ride quality. And past roughly three inches you are into control arms, track bars and driveline angles whether that was the plan or not. Shocks are where most owners actually feel the money they spent.

Page 11 of 88

More Suspension & Lift Kits

Showing 481528 of 4,185

5-Inch Lift Kit with Vertex Shocks for Silverado/Sierra HD 2011-2019, Rough Country 26050: Suspension & Lift Kits5 Inch
5-Inch Lift Kit with Vertex Shocks for Silverado/Sierra HD 2011-2019
2011–2019Rough Country 26050
$3,149.95In stock
2-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Struts for 2011–2019 Ford Explorer AWD, Rough Country 400031: Suspension & Lift Kits2 Inch
2-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Struts for 2011–2019 Ford Explorer AWD
2011–2019Rough Country 400031
$799.95In stock
M1 Loaded Strut Pair for 2007–2021 Toyota Tundra 4WD, Rough Country 502081: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Loaded Strut Pair for 2007–2021 Toyota Tundra 4WD
2007–2021Rough Country 502081
$549.95In stock
Red Forged Aluminum Upper Control Arms with POM Joints, Rough Country 10025RED: Suspension & Lift Kits
Red Forged Aluminum Upper Control Arms with POM Joints
Rough Country 10025RED
$349.95In stock
N3 Front Shock Pair for 2014-2025 Ram 2500 4WD, Rough Country 23313_A: Suspension & Lift Kits
N3 Front Shock Pair for 2014-2025 Ram 2500 4WD
2014–2025Rough Country 23313_A
$119.95In stock
N3 Front Shock Pair for 2-4 in of Suspension Lift, Rough Country 23313_B: Suspension & Lift Kits
N3 Front Shock Pair for 2-4 in of Suspension Lift
Rough Country 23313_B
$119.95In stock
3.5-Inch Vertex Lift Kit for Silverado/Sierra 1500 2WD (2007-2013) with V2 Monotube Rear Shocks, Rough Country 19857: Suspension & Lift Kits3.5 Inch
3.5-Inch Vertex Lift Kit for Silverado/Sierra 1500 2WD (2007-2013) with V2 Monotube Rear Shocks
2007–2013Rough Country 19857
$1,959.95In stock
V2 Monotube Front Shock Pair, Rough Country 760795_A: Suspension & Lift Kits
V2 Monotube Front Shock Pair
Rough Country 760795_A
$259.95In stock
X-Flex Control Arms for Jeep Wrangler, Cherokee & Grand Cherokee, Rough Country 11910: Suspension & Lift Kits
X-Flex Control Arms for Jeep Wrangler, Cherokee & Grand Cherokee
1993–2006Rough Country 11910
$399.95In stock
3-Inch Lift Kit with Vertex Shocks for GM 2500HD/3500HD (2020-2025), Rough Country 95850RED: Suspension & Lift Kits3 Inch
3-Inch Lift Kit with Vertex Shocks for GM 2500HD/3500HD
2020–2025Rough Country 95850RED
$2,469.95In stock
3-Inch Lift Kit with Vertex 2.5 Shocks for GM 2500HD/3500HD, Rough Country 97750RED: Suspension & Lift Kits3 Inch
3-Inch Lift Kit with Vertex 2.5 Shocks for GM 2500HD/3500HD
2020–2025Rough Country 97750RED
$2,469.95In stock
2.5-Inch Lift Kit with M1R Shocks for Jeep Wrangler 4WD (2024–2025), Rough Country 79344: Suspension & Lift Kits2.5 Inch
2.5-Inch Lift Kit with M1R Shocks for Jeep Wrangler 4WD
2024–2025Rough Country 79344
$1,019.95In stock
N3 Rear Shocks for 2.5-5.5 in Lifted Toyota Tacoma (2005-2023), Rough Country 23213_A: Suspension & Lift Kits
N3 Rear Shocks for 2.5-5.5 in Lifted Toyota Tacoma
2005–2023Rough Country 23213_A
$119.95In stock
N3 Rear Shock Pair for Toyota Tundra (2000–2006), Rough Country 23213_C: Suspension & Lift Kits
N3 Rear Shock Pair for Toyota Tundra
2000–2006Rough Country 23213_C
$119.95In stock
22mm Adjustable Forged Tie Rod Assemblies (Pair), Rough Country 11016: Suspension & Lift Kits
22mm Adjustable Forged Tie Rod Assemblies
Rough Country 11016
$239.95In stock
3.5-Inch Lift Kit with Vertex 2.5 and V2 Shocks for Silverado 1500, Rough Country 12157: Suspension & Lift Kits3.5 Inch
3.5-Inch Lift Kit with Vertex 2.5 and V2 Shocks for Silverado 1500
2014–2019Rough Country 12157
$2,029.95In stock
3.5-Inch Vertex 2.5 and V2 Lift Kit for Cast Steel LCA Silverado, Rough Country 12457: Suspension & Lift Kits3.5 Inch
3.5-Inch Vertex 2.5 and V2 Lift Kit for Cast Steel LCA Silverado
2014–2019Rough Country 12457
$2,029.95In stock
Rough Country 4.5 Inch Lift Kit 23970: Suspension & Lift Kits4.5 Inch
Rough Country 4.5 Inch Lift Kit 23970
1999–2007Rough Country 23970
$919.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shock Pair, Rough Country 770800_B: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shock Pair
Rough Country 770800_B
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for 2019-2025 Ram 1500, Rough Country 770800_I: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for 2019-2025 Ram 1500
2019–2025Rough Country 770800_I
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Ram 2500/3500 4WD (1994-2002), Rough Country 770800_D: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Ram 2500/3500 4WD
1994–2002Rough Country 770800_D
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Dodge Ram 1500 4WD (1994-2001), Rough Country 770800_F: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Dodge Ram 1500 4WD
1994–2001Rough Country 770800_F
$179.95In stock
1.5-Inch Leveling Kit for 2024–2025 Toyota Tacoma, Rough Country 72900: Suspension & Lift Kits1.5 Inch
1.5-Inch Leveling Kit for 2024–2025 Toyota Tacoma
2024–2025Rough Country 72900
$99.95In stock
1.5-Inch Leveling Kit for 2024–2025 Toyota Land Cruiser AWD, Rough Country 72900_A: Suspension & Lift Kits1.5 Inch
1.5-Inch Leveling Kit for 2024–2025 Toyota Land Cruiser AWD
2024–2025Rough Country 72900_A
$99.95In stock
3.5-Inch Vertex 2.5 Lift Kit for Silverado/Sierra 1500 4WD, Rough Country 19457: Suspension & Lift Kits3.5 Inch
3.5-Inch Vertex 2.5 Lift Kit for Silverado/Sierra 1500 4WD
2007–2016Rough Country 19457
$2,009.95In stock
3-Inch Lift Kit with M1 Struts for 2018-2024 Ford Expedition 4WD: Red, Rough Country 40240RED: Suspension & Lift Kits3 Inch
3-Inch Lift Kit with M1 Struts for 2018-2024 Ford Expedition 4WD: Red
2018–2024Rough Country 40240RED
$1,519.95In stock
6-Inch Lift Kit for 2025 Chevy Silverado 1500 4WD, Rough Country 21630_A: Suspension & Lift Kits6 Inch
6-Inch Lift Kit for 2025 Chevy Silverado 1500 4WD
2025Rough Country 21630_A
$1,299.95In stock
N3 Leveling Struts for Ram 1500 and 1500 Classic 4WD, Rough Country 501028: Suspension & Lift Kits
N3 Leveling Struts for Ram 1500 and 1500 Classic 4WD
2012–2024Rough Country 501028
$349.95In stock
3-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for Ram 1500 4WD (2012–2024): Red, Rough Country 31231RED: Suspension & Lift Kits3 Inch
3-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for Ram 1500 4WD (2012–2024): Red
2012–2024Rough Country 31231RED
$969.95In stock
M1 Loaded Strut Pair for 2005-2023 Toyota Tacoma, Rough Country 502080: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Loaded Strut Pair for 2005-2023 Toyota Tacoma
2005–2023Rough Country 502080
$549.95In stock
2.5-Inch Lift Kit with M1R Shocks for Jeep Wrangler 4WD (2024-2025), Rough Country 79644: Suspension & Lift Kits2.5 Inch
2.5-Inch Lift Kit with M1R Shocks for Jeep Wrangler 4WD
2024–2025Rough Country 79644
$989.95In stock
M1 Monotube Front Shocks, Sold in Pairs, Rough Country 770754_A: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Front Shocks, Sold in Pairs
Rough Country 770754_A
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Ram 2500/3500 4WD (1994-2002), Rough Country 770754_E: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Ram 2500/3500 4WD
1994–2002Rough Country 770754_E
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Dodge Ram 1500 4WD (1994-2001), Rough Country 770754_F: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Dodge Ram 1500 4WD
1994–2001Rough Country 770754_F
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Front Shocks: Pair, 1-2 Hour Install, Rough Country 770754_H: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Front Shocks: Pair, 1-2 Hour Install
Rough Country 770754_H
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Ram 2500 4WD (2014-2025), Rough Country 770754_I: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Ram 2500 4WD
2014–2025Rough Country 770754_I
$179.95In stock
M1R Monotube Front Shocks for 2019–2025 Jeep Wrangler 4WD, Rough Country 770808RES_A: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1R Monotube Front Shocks for 2019–2025 Jeep Wrangler 4WD
2019–2025Rough Country 770808RES_A
$349.95In stock
M1R Monotube Front Shocks for 2020-2025 Jeep Gladiator 4WD, Rough Country 770808RES_B: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1R Monotube Front Shocks for 2020-2025 Jeep Gladiator 4WD
2020–2025Rough Country 770808RES_B
$349.95In stock
Forged Adjustable Front Track Bar for Jeep Wrangler (2018-2025), Rough Country 11061: Suspension & Lift Kits
Forged Adjustable Front Track Bar for Jeep Wrangler
2018–2025Rough Country 11061
$169.95In stock
4-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for 2011–2013 Ford F-150 4WD, Rough Country 57430: Suspension & Lift Kits4 Inch
4-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for 2011–2013 Ford F-150 4WD
2011–2013Rough Country 57430
$1,199.95In stock
4-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for 2014 Ford F-150 4WD, Rough Country 57430_A: Suspension & Lift Kits4 Inch
4-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for 2014 Ford F-150 4WD
2014Rough Country 57430_A
$1,199.95In stock
6-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for Ram 1500 2WD (2009-2024), Rough Country 30830: Suspension & Lift Kits6 Inch
6-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for Ram 1500 2WD
2009–2024Rough Country 30830
$1,099.95In stock
3.5-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for 2024-2025 Jeep Gladiator 4WD, Rough Country 78930: Suspension & Lift Kits3.5 Inch
3.5-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for 2024-2025 Jeep Gladiator 4WD
2024–2025Rough Country 78930
$799.95In stock
V2 Front Monotube Shocks, Nitrogen-Charged Pair, Rough Country 760839_A: Suspension & Lift Kits
V2 Front Monotube Shocks, Nitrogen-Charged Pair
Rough Country 760839_A
$259.95In stock
V2 Monotube Front Shocks with Inverted Mounting, Rough Country 760839_B: Suspension & Lift Kits
V2 Monotube Front Shocks with Inverted Mounting
Rough Country 760839_B
$259.95In stock
N3 Loaded Strut Pair for Colorado & Canyon (2015-2022), Rough Country 501076: Suspension & Lift Kits
N3 Loaded Strut Pair for Colorado & Canyon
2015–2022Rough Country 501076
$369.95In stock
6-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for 2015-2020 Ford F-150 4WD, Rough Country 55730: Suspension & Lift Kits6 Inch
6-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for 2015-2020 Ford F-150 4WD
2015–2020Rough Country 55730
$1,199.95In stock
3-Inch Lift Kit with Control Arms for Ford F-150 4WD (2014-2020), Rough Country 51014: Suspension & Lift Kits3 Inch
3-Inch Lift Kit with Control Arms for Ford F-150 4WD
2014–2020Rough Country 51014
$599.95In stock

Shop by truck

Suspension & Lift Kits by vehicle

Also covered

More Suspension & Lift Kits by vehicle

104 more trucks

Why suspension parts are the fussiest thing to order

Nothing on this site is more fitment-sensitive. The same truck in two cab configurations takes different kits. Four-wheel drive changes the part number outright. A kit that fits a half ton will not fit the three-quarter ton that looks identical in the parking lot.

That is the reason to start with your vehicle rather than the category. Everything here is matched against the manufacturer's own application catalog, and where they state an exclusion (a trim that will not clear, a bed length that will not work) it appears on the product page before you buy, not after. We stock 4,185 suspension parts across 8 brands.