Free shipping, no minimum  ·  Manufacturer-listed exclusions shown before you buy
TRAILFORTRESSBuilt for the trail. Checked for your truck.Cart
A lifted Jeep Wrangler on an autumn forest trail
Home / Suspension & Lift Kits

Shop by category

Suspension & Lift Kits

4,182 fitment-checked parts in stock · manufacturer-listed exclusions shown before you buy

Which truck is this for?

Suspension & Lift Kits matched to your truck’s year, make and model, with the manufacturer’s exclusions shown before you buy.

Lift kits, leveling kits, and what actually changes

Bigger tires need clearance, and clearance means one of two things. A leveling kit raises the nose an inch or two and lets a moderately larger tire clear without touching the rest of the truck. A full suspension lift kit moves the whole vehicle and changes the geometry of everything hanging underneath it.

The difference matters more than the inches. A spacer changes ride height. A coilover changes ride quality. And past roughly three inches you are into control arms, track bars and driveline angles whether that was the plan or not. Shocks are where most owners actually feel the money they spent.

Page 16 of 88

More Suspension & Lift Kits

Showing 721768 of 4,182

M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Silverado 1500 & Sierra 1500 (1999-2007), Rough Country 770738_M: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Silverado 1500 & Sierra 1500
1999–2007Rough Country 770738_M
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Dodge/Ram 1500 (2002–2024), Rough Country 770738_N: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Dodge/Ram 1500
2002–2024Rough Country 770738_N
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Colorado & Canyon (2023-2025), Rough Country 770738_P: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Colorado & Canyon
2023–2025Rough Country 770738_P
$179.95In stock
3.5-Inch Lift Kit with Red Forged Control Arms for Tahoe and Yukon, Rough Country 11400RED: Suspension & Lift Kits3.5 Inch
3.5-Inch Lift Kit with Red Forged Control Arms for Tahoe and Yukon
2021–2025Rough Country 11400RED
$649.95In stock
Air Spring Kit with Compressor for Ram 1500 4WD (2019-2025), Rough Country 10035C: Suspension & Lift Kits
Air Spring Kit with Compressor for Ram 1500 4WD
2019–2025Rough Country 10035C
$669.95In stock
3.5-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for 2019-2024 GMC Sierra 1500, Rough Country 28830RED: Suspension & Lift Kits3.5 Inch
3.5-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for 2019-2024 GMC Sierra 1500
2019–2024Rough Country 28830RED
$669.95In stock
3.5-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for 2025 GMC Sierra 1500, Rough Country 28830RED_A: Suspension & Lift Kits3.5 Inch
3.5-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for 2025 GMC Sierra 1500
2025Rough Country 28830RED_A
$669.95In stock
4-Inch 4-Degree Spacer Air Spring Kit with Compressor, GM HD, Rough Country 100347WC: Suspension & Lift Kits4 Inch
4-Inch 4-Degree Spacer Air Spring Kit with Compressor, GM HD
2020–2025Rough Country 100347WC
$959.95In stock
4-Inch Lift Kit with Vertex 2.5 Shocks for Trail Boss & AT4, Rough Country 110350: Suspension & Lift Kits4 Inch
4-Inch Lift Kit with Vertex 2.5 Shocks for Trail Boss & AT4
2025Rough Country 110350
$3,499.95In stock
Rough Country 5 Inch Lift Kit 38540: Suspension & Lift Kits5 Inch
Rough Country 5 Inch Lift Kit 38540
2025Rough Country 38540
$1,749.95In stock
1.5-Inch Leveling Kit with Front Coil Springs, Rough Country 9285: Suspension & Lift Kits1.5 Inch
1.5-Inch Leveling Kit with Front Coil Springs
Rough Country 9285
$249.95In stock
N3 Leveling Struts for 2006–2008 Dodge Ram 1500 4WD, Rough Country 501022: Suspension & Lift Kits
N3 Leveling Struts for 2006–2008 Dodge Ram 1500 4WD
2006–2008Rough Country 501022
$349.95In stock
M1R Monotube Rear Shocks for 2019-2025 Jeep Wrangler 4WD, Rough Country 770807RES_A: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1R Monotube Rear Shocks for 2019-2025 Jeep Wrangler 4WD
2019–2025Rough Country 770807RES_A
$349.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Ram 3500 4WD (2011-2025), Rough Country 770744_A: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Ram 3500 4WD
2003–2025Rough Country 770744_A
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Dodge/Ram 2500 (2003–2013), Rough Country 770744_B: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Dodge/Ram 2500
2003–2013Rough Country 770744_B
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Silverado & Sierra 1500 (2001-2006), Rough Country 770744_D: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Silverado & Sierra 1500
2001–2006Rough Country 770744_D
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shock Pair for Chevy & GMC 3500 (1977-1986), Rough Country 770744_E: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shock Pair for Chevy & GMC 3500
1977–1986Rough Country 770744_E
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks, Sold as a Pair, Rough Country 770744_F: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks, Sold as a Pair
Rough Country 770744_F
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Ram 1500 RWD (2009–2024), Rough Country 770744_G: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Ram 1500 RWD
2009–2024Rough Country 770744_G
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Ram 1500 4WD (2009–2024), Rough Country 770744_J: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Ram 1500 4WD
2009–2024Rough Country 770744_J
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks (Pair), Rough Country 770744_M: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks
Rough Country 770744_M
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks, Sold as a Pair, Rough Country 770744_N: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks, Sold as a Pair
Rough Country 770744_N
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Cadillac Escalade AWD/RWD (2002-2006), Rough Country 770744_O: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Cadillac Escalade AWD/RWD
2002–2006Rough Country 770744_O
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shock Pair for Dodge Ram 2500/3500 (1994-2002), Rough Country 770744_Q: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shock Pair for Dodge Ram 2500/3500
1994–2002Rough Country 770744_Q
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for 2000–2010 Chevrolet Suburban 2500, Rough Country 770744_V: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for 2000–2010 Chevrolet Suburban 2500
2000–2010Rough Country 770744_V
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Ford F-250/F-350 Super Duty (2017-2025), Rough Country 770805_B: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Ford F-250/F-350 Super Duty
2017–2025Rough Country 770805_B
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Dodge Ram 2500 4WD/RWD (1994-2002), Rough Country 770744_R: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Dodge Ram 2500 4WD/RWD
1994–2002Rough Country 770744_R
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Silverado/Sierra 2500 HD (2001-2010), Rough Country 770761_D: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Silverado/Sierra 2500 HD
2001–2010Rough Country 770761_D
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Front Shock Pair for Ford Ranger & Explorer (1983–1997), Rough Country 770761_A: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Front Shock Pair for Ford Ranger & Explorer
1983–1997Rough Country 770761_A
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Nissan Pathfinder 4WD (1987-1995), Rough Country 770761_B: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Nissan Pathfinder 4WD
1987–1995Rough Country 770761_B
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Jeep Wrangler (2007-2017), Rough Country 770761_C: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Jeep Wrangler
2007–2017Rough Country 770761_C
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Ford F-250/F-350 (1980-1997), Rough Country 770761_H: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Ford F-250/F-350
1980–1997Rough Country 770761_H
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for International Scout II (1975–1980), Rough Country 770761_I: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for International Scout II
1975–1980Rough Country 770761_I
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for 1970–1979 Ford F-100 RWD, Rough Country 770761_J: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for 1970–1979 Ford F-100 RWD
1970–1979Rough Country 770761_J
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for 1977-1979 Ford F-150 4WD, Rough Country 770761_L: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for 1977-1979 Ford F-150 4WD
1977–1979Rough Country 770761_L
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Ford Bronco & Bronco II 4WD, Rough Country 770761_M: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Front Shocks for Ford Bronco & Bronco II 4WD
1980–1996Rough Country 770761_M
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Toyota Tacoma (2005-2023), Rough Country 770761_N: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for Toyota Tacoma
2005–2023Rough Country 770761_N
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shock Pair for Toyota Tundra 4WD/RWD (2000-2006), Rough Country 770761_O: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shock Pair for Toyota Tundra 4WD/RWD
2000–2006Rough Country 770761_O
$179.95In stock
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for 1971–1979 Ford F-100 RWD, Rough Country 770761_Q: Suspension & Lift Kits
M1 Monotube Rear Shocks for 1971–1979 Ford F-100 RWD
1971–1979Rough Country 770761_Q
$179.95In stock
6-Inch Lift Kit with Vertex 2.5 Shocks for 2025 Silverado 1500, Rough Country 110050: Suspension & Lift Kits6 Inch
6-Inch Lift Kit with Vertex 2.5 Shocks for 2025 Silverado 1500
2025Rough Country 110050
$3,449.95In stock
Quick Disconnect Sway Bar Links for 3.5–6-Inch Lift, Rough Country 1146: Suspension & Lift Kits6 Inch
Quick Disconnect Sway Bar Links for 3.5–6-Inch Lift
Rough Country 1146
$79.95In stock
7-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for Silverado & Sierra 1500 4WD, Rough Country 29833: Suspension & Lift Kits7 Inch
7-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for Silverado & Sierra 1500 4WD
2014–2016Rough Country 29833
$1,379.95In stock
6-Inch Front and Rear Spring Lift Kit for K20/K25 4WD (1973-1976), Rough Country 12830: Suspension & Lift Kits6 Inch
6-Inch Front and Rear Spring Lift Kit for K20/K25 4WD
1973–1976Rough Country 12830
$949.95In stock
2.5-Inch Coil Leveling Kit with M1R Shocks for 2020–2023 Gladiator, Rough Country 64844: Suspension & Lift Kits2.5 Inch
2.5-Inch Coil Leveling Kit with M1R Shocks for 2020–2023 Gladiator
2020–2023Rough Country 64844
$949.95In stock
6-Inch Lift Kit with M1 Shocks for 2016–2021 Toyota Tundra 4WD, Rough Country 75240: Suspension & Lift Kits6 Inch
6-Inch Lift Kit with M1 Shocks for 2016–2021 Toyota Tundra 4WD
2016–2021Rough Country 75240
$1,809.95In stock
6-Inch Lift Kit with M1 Shocks for Toyota Tundra 4WD (2007-2015), Rough Country 75440: Suspension & Lift Kits6 Inch
6-Inch Lift Kit with M1 Shocks for Toyota Tundra 4WD
2007–2015Rough Country 75440
$1,809.95In stock
Red Polyurethane Shock Boot with Stainless Steel Clamp, Rough Country 87150: Suspension & Lift Kits
Red Polyurethane Shock Boot with Stainless Steel Clamp
Rough Country 87150
$5.95In stock
4-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for Chevy Tahoe and Suburban 2WD, Rough Country 231N2: Suspension & Lift Kits4 Inch
4-Inch Lift Kit with N3 Shocks for Chevy Tahoe and Suburban 2WD
Rough Country 231N2
$549.95In stock

Shop by truck

Suspension & Lift Kits by vehicle

Also covered

More Suspension & Lift Kits by vehicle

104 more trucks

Why suspension parts are the fussiest thing to order

Nothing on this site is more fitment-sensitive. The same truck in two cab configurations takes different kits. Four-wheel drive changes the part number outright. A kit that fits a half ton will not fit the three-quarter ton that looks identical in the parking lot.

That is the reason to start with your vehicle rather than the category. Everything here is matched against the manufacturer's own application catalog, and where they state an exclusion (a trim that will not clear, a bed length that will not work) it appears on the product page before you buy, not after. We stock 4,182 suspension parts across 8 brands.